Hyperminer_Extracted Earth, 2021

Video-projection, 16’55″

Fragile connections, 2018, 2022

Interactive installation, process art

The Unmanned, Season 1, 2014–2018

Two-channel video projections

Material Internet Field Kit: Warsaw, 2022

Zine

After Scarcity, 2018

Video-projection, 31’

Data Garden, 2020

Installation: plants, video-projection, laboratory set, 04'58"

Nord Stream Studies, 2022

Documentary video, 19'47"

Terror Contagion, 2021

TV screen, video, 25’23”

Asunder, 2019

Three channel video-projection, satellite imagery, CESM climate model, multi-processor computer and custom software

Street cemetries, 2022, in progress

Video, 16’

New Extractivism. An assemblage of concepts and allegories, 2021

Manual, map, video, 17’33”

Bird Language, 2018–2020, ongoing

Four-channel sound installation, 07′07″, TV screen introductory video, 02′39″

Westbound–190621, 2020

Installation: 5 backlight panels, 35mm film on acrylic glass, 5 large format slides in document sleeve

Networks of Trust, 2018, ongoing

Multimedia installation: audio poem, nodes, IPFS (InterPlanetary File System), drawing, website, digital print, flag

Vegetariat: Work Zero, 2019

Installation: potted plants, voltage sensors, microcontrollers, linear actuators, electric screwdrivers, smart watches, phone, screen

The Future Light Cone, 2022

Multimedia installation: video, tungsten cube, tapestries, drawings

Digital Violence: How the NSO Group Enables State Terror, 2021, ongoing

Platform https://www.digitalviolence.org, tablet, three TV screens, video projection

nimiia cétiï, 2018

TV screen, video, 25’23”

Zone of Hidden Violence, 2022, ongoing

Two-channel video projection, ca. 12′

The Cleanroom Paradox, 2021

Research, screenprint, video essay, 11′03″

The Nooscope Manifested: AI as Instrument of Knowledge Extractivism, 2020

Diagram, esej

Border Technologies – Sensible Zone, 2022

Eight-channel video installation

THE SHIRE II, 2022

Video installation, 29′42″

Hometown, 2018

Two-channel film work, color, sound, 31’42”

Sociality, 2018

Digital prints
Friday, 1 July 2022  |  18:00

ARMED DEMOCRACY
The Reckoning Project: Documenting Russian War Crimes in Ukraine

Talk: Nataliya Gumenyuk and Angelina Kariakina Moderation: Vasyl Cherepanyn
Saturday, 2 July 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Guided tour by Kacper Nosarzewski

Sunday, 3 July 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Guided tour by Ewa Kozik and Bartosz Frąckowiak

Monday, 4 July 2022  |  18:00

ARMED DEMOCRACY
Intelligentsia Unarmed. The Western Discourse Bubble and the Realities of War in Europe

Talk: Karl Schlögel Moderation: Vasyl Cherepanyn
Tuesday, 5 July 2022  |  18:00

ARMED DEMOCRACY
On Militant Democracy

Talk: Jan-Werner Müller Moderation: Vasyl Cherepanyn
Wednesday, 6 July 2022  |  18:00

ARMED DEMOCRACY
Ukrainian Culture at War

Talk: Tamara Hundorova and Serhy Yekelchyk Moderation: Vasyl Cherepanyn
Thursday, 7 July 2022  |  18:00

ARMED DEMOCRACY
Apathy Towards Authoritarianism and Aggression

Talk: Renata Salecl Moderation: Vasyl Cherepanyn
Friday, 8 July 2022  |  18:00

ARMED DEMOCRACY
Nuclear Blackmail and Fossil Fascism

Talk: Svitlana Matviyenko and Oleksiy Radynski Moderation: Vasyl Cherepanyn
Saturday, 9 July 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Guided tour by Grupa Robocza

Saturday, 9 July 2022  |  18:00

ARMED DEMOCRACY
Lessons of the Russo-Ukrainian War

Talk: Alexander J. Motyl Moderation: Vasyl Cherepanyn
Sunday, 10 July 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Guided tour by Mirosław Filiciak and Kuba Piwowar

Saturday, 16 July 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Guided tour by Joanna Murzyn

Saturday, 16 July 2022  |  17:00—17:15

Room to Bloom, a Feminist Platform for Ecological and Postcolonial Narratives of Europe

Short introduction to Room to Bloom: Ségolène Pruvot
Saturday, 16 July 2022  |  17:15—18:30

Room To Bloom: Artists Talk I Imagining New Fictions

Artist's Talks I and Discussion with Sonya Dyer & Ana María Millán. Introduction by Ségolène Pruvot
Saturday, 16 July 2022  |  19:00—21:00

Room to Bloom: Artists Talks II

Hybrid Event with Niki Analyti (Future Proofing), Elly Cho, Nadia Verena Marcin (SophyGray)
Sunday, 17 July 2022  |  10:00—12:00

Room to Bloom: Writing an Anti-manual for Feminist and Decolonial Art & Cultural Management

Workshop by Ségolène Pruvot and Lena Chen
Sunday, 17 July 2022  |  12:30—15:30

Room to Bloom: Trust Without Borders: Trust & Women’s and LGBTQI Rights in the Digital Space

Focus group workshop by Georg Blokus and Kasia Wójcik
Sunday, 17 July 2022  |  20:00

Closing of the Biennale Warszawa 2022