THE SHIRE II, 2022

Video installation, 29′42″

The Future Light Cone, 2022

Multimedia installation: video, tungsten cube, tapestries, drawings

Vegetariat: Work Zero, 2019

Installation: potted plants, voltage sensors, microcontrollers, linear actuators, electric screwdrivers, smart watches, phone, screen

Asunder, 2019

Three channel video-projection, satellite imagery, CESM climate model, multi-processor computer and custom software

Data Garden, 2020

Installation: plants, video-projection, laboratory set, 04'58"

Border Technologies – Sensible Zone, 2022

Eight-channel video installation

Nord Stream Studies, 2022

Documentary video, 19'47"

Material Internet Field Kit: Warsaw, 2022

Zine

Bird Language, 2018–2020, ongoing

Four-channel sound installation, 07′07″, TV screen introductory video, 02′39″

nimiia cétiï, 2018

TV screen, video, 25’23”

Sociality, 2018

Digital prints

After Scarcity, 2018

Video-projection, 31’

Digital Violence: How the NSO Group Enables State Terror, 2021, ongoing

Platform https://www.digitalviolence.org, tablet, three TV screens, video projection

The Nooscope Manifested: AI as Instrument of Knowledge Extractivism, 2020

Diagram, esej

The Cleanroom Paradox, 2021

Research, screenprint, video essay, 11′03″

Networks of Trust, 2018, ongoing

Multimedia installation: audio poem, nodes, IPFS (InterPlanetary File System), drawing, website, digital print, flag

Terror Contagion, 2021

TV screen, video, 25’23”

Westbound–190621, 2020

Installation: 5 backlight panels, 35mm film on acrylic glass, 5 large format slides in document sleeve

Hometown, 2018

Two-channel film work, color, sound, 31’42”

Hyperminer_Extracted Earth, 2021

Video-projection, 16’55″

Fragile connections, 2018, 2022

Interactive installation, process art

New Extractivism. An assemblage of concepts and allegories, 2021

Manual, map, video, 17’33”

Street cemetries, 2022, in progress

Video, 16’

Zone of Hidden Violence, 2022, ongoing

Two-channel video projection, ca. 12′

The Unmanned, Season 1, 2014–2018

Two-channel video projections
Friday, 3 June 2022  |  19:00

The opening of the 2nd edition of the Biennale Warszawa

Saturday, 4 June 2022  |  11:00—14:00

Imagining possible futures, building Networks of Trust

Workshop by Kyriaki Goni
Saturday, 4 June 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Curatorial Guided Tour

Saturday, 4 June 2022  |  17:00—18:30

Metric Mysticism

Performance lecture: Zach Blas
Saturday, 4 June 2022  |  19:00—20:00

Seeing Stones and the New Planetary Order

Performance lecture: Bartosz Frąckowiak, Anna Galas-Kosil, Paweł Wodziński
Sunday, 5 June 2022  |  11:00—14:00

Imagining possible futures, building Networks of Trust

Workshop by Kyriaki Goni
Sunday, 5 June 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Curatorial Guided Tour

Sunday, 5 June 2022  |  17:00—18:30

Citizen White Hat Troll: Live Desktop Cinema Femme Confessional

Performance lecture: Clara Balaguer
Sunday, 5 June 2022  |  19:00—20:30

Understanding SNET [The human infrastructures behind Cuba’s alternative computer networks]

Talk by Steffen Köhn & Nestor Siré
Thursday, 9 June 2022  |  18:00—20:00

New Alphabet School #Feralizing

Curatorial preparation in collaboration with Jacob Eriksen and Agata Kowalewska Collaboration: Jack Halberstam, Nikita Kadan, AM Kanngieser, Ania Nowak, Joanna Rajkowska
Friday, 10 June 2022  |  10:00—10:00

New Alphabet School #Feralizing workshops

Workshops
Saturday, 11 June 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Guided tour by Joanna Murzyn

Sunday, 12 June 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Guided tour by Grupa Robocza

Sunday, 12 June 2022  |  17:00—19:00

AI on Tractors?

Debate with Andrea Beste, Karolina Jarmołowska, Paweł Kobielus, Kuba Kulesza, Jan Skoczylas. Moderator: Weronika Koralewska
Friday, 24 June 2022  |  17:00—18:00

Who Owns the Internet?

Talk: Joanna Murzyn
Friday, 24 June 2022  |  18:15—19:15

Islands in the Cloud: An Incomplete Guide to the Physical Internet in Poland

Talk: Vanessa Graf
Friday, 24 June 2022  |  19:30—20:30

What if we could store data in plants?

Talk by Grow Your Own Cloud (Cyrus Clarke & Monika Seyfried)
Saturday, 25 June 2022  |  11:00—11:15

Blockchain, Decentralization and a New Network

Introduction to and moderation after the terra0 and Cyrus Clarke’s talks: Bartosz Frąckowiak
Saturday, 25 June 2022  |  11:15—11:45

An introduction to Autonomous Ecological Agents

Talk: terra0 (Christopher Dake-Outhet and Paul Kolling)
Saturday, 25 June 2022  |  11:45—12:30

Grow Your Own DAO

Talk: Cyrus Clarke
Saturday, 25 June 2022  |  13:00—14:00

New Extractivism

Lecture: Vladan Joler
Saturday, 25 June 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Guided tour by Paweł Janicki

Saturday, 25 June 2022  |  16:00—17:00

Labour & the High-Tech Industry – when health becomes confidential business

Talk: Felix Lenz, Angela Neubauer, Eszter Zwickl
Saturday, 25 June 2022  |  17:15—18:15

Data Colonialism and Digital Border Walls

Lecture by Ulises Ali Mejías
Saturday, 25 June 2022  |  18:30—19:30

Climate Peace

Talk: John Palmesino (Territorial Agency)
Saturday, 25 June 2022  |  19:45—21:00

Borderless Digital Utopias: Embracing the Interconnections between People, Beings, Past, Present, and our Dreams

Lecture: Ramesh Srinivasan
Sunday, 26 June 2022  |  11:00—14:00

Rethinking Computer Science and Political Economy with Bernard Stiegler

Workshop by Anne Alombert, Michał Krzykawski and Daniel Ross
Sunday, 26 June 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Guided tour by Jan Sowa

Sunday, 26 June 2022  |  16:00—18:00

How to Reorganise Silicon Technologies in the Age of Digital Disruption?

Panel discussion with Anne Alombert, Gaël Giraud, Michał Krzykawski and Daniel Ross
Sunday, 26 June 2022  |  18:00—20:00

War and Machine

Lecture: Yuk Hui
Sunday, 26 June 2022  |  20:00—23:00

The Ister

screening of David Barison and Daniel Ross’s film
Friday, 1 July 2022  |  18:00

ARMED DEMOCRACY
The Reckoning Project: Documenting Russian War Crimes in Ukraine

Talk: Nataliya Gumenyuk and Angelina Kariakina Moderation: Vasyl Cherepanyn
Saturday, 2 July 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Guided tour by Kacper Nosarzewski

Sunday, 3 July 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Guided tour by Ewa Kozik and Bartosz Frąckowiak

Monday, 4 July 2022  |  18:00

ARMED DEMOCRACY
Intelligentsia Unarmed. The Western Discourse Bubble and the Realities of War in Europe

Talk: Karl Schlögel Moderation: Vasyl Cherepanyn
Tuesday, 5 July 2022  |  18:00

ARMED DEMOCRACY
On Militant Democracy

Talk: Jan-Werner Müller Moderation: Vasyl Cherepanyn
Wednesday, 6 July 2022  |  18:00

ARMED DEMOCRACY
Ukrainian Culture at War

Talk: Tamara Hundorova and Serhy Yekelchyk Moderation: Vasyl Cherepanyn
Thursday, 7 July 2022  |  18:00

ARMED DEMOCRACY
Apathy Towards Authoritarianism and Aggression

Talk: Renata Salecl Moderation: Vasyl Cherepanyn
Friday, 8 July 2022  |  18:00

ARMED DEMOCRACY
Nuclear Blackmail and Fossil Fascism

Talk: Svitlana Matviyenko and Oleksiy Radynski Moderation: Vasyl Cherepanyn
Saturday, 9 July 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Guided tour by Grupa Robocza

Saturday, 9 July 2022  |  18:00

ARMED DEMOCRACY
Lessons of the Russo-Ukrainian War

Talk: Alexander J. Motyl Moderation: Vasyl Cherepanyn
Sunday, 10 July 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Guided tour by Mirosław Filiciak and Kuba Piwowar

Saturday, 16 July 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Guided tour by Joanna Murzyn

Saturday, 16 July 2022  |  17:00—17:15

Room to Bloom, a Feminist Platform for Ecological and Postcolonial Narratives of Europe

Short introduction to Room to Bloom: Ségolène Pruvot
Saturday, 16 July 2022  |  17:15—18:30

Room To Bloom: Artists Talk I Imagining New Fictions

Artist's Talks I and Discussion with Sonya Dyer & Ana María Millán. Introduction by Ségolène Pruvot
Saturday, 16 July 2022  |  19:00—21:00

Room to Bloom: Artists Talks II

Hybrid Event with Niki Analyti (Future Proofing), Elly Cho, Nadia Verena Marcin (SophyGray)
Sunday, 17 July 2022  |  10:00—12:00

Room to Bloom: Writing an Anti-manual for Feminist and Decolonial Art & Cultural Management

Workshop by Ségolène Pruvot and Lena Chen
Sunday, 17 July 2022  |  12:30—15:30

Room to Bloom: Trust Without Borders: Trust & Women’s and LGBTQI Rights in the Digital Space

Focus group workshop by Georg Blokus and Kasia Wójcik
Sunday, 17 July 2022  |  14:00—16:00

Curatorial Guided Tour

Sunday, 17 July 2022  |  19:00—20:00

Whoever is without guilty, cast the first carbon. Low-emission presentation of emission measurement results

Leading: Joanna Murzyn
Sunday, 17 July 2022  |  20:00

Closing of the Biennale Warszawa 2022